Queen Hildegard SRC

Date of Birth:
8/14/2014
Description:
This cow is very gentle, easy to work, fertile, and has great total horn. She PRODUCES lateral horn and a lot of it. Look at her daughters.
Nickname:
Funk
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Rancho El Dios
Breeder:
MIKE AND THERESA MACLEOD
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
22/4
Reg #1:
CI290021
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
This is our best producing cow. We are not trying to sell her right now.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHigh Caliber SRC06/17/202010/17/2020  
Artificial InseminationFifty-Fifty BCB06/13/2020  conventional semen - bull born 3/23/21
Natural ServiceHigh Caliber SRC 12/08/201902/10/2020  
Natural ServiceHigh Caliber SRC05/18/201910/19/2019 bull born 4/1/2020
Artificial InseminationConcealed Weapon08/06/201808/06/2018 sexed semen - heifer born 5/14/19

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/17/2018Ultrasound1.0000Pregnant05/15/2019 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite158.625010/31/2020  
Tip to Tip68.000010/31/2020  
Total Horn90.625010/31/20206 years, 2.5 months 
Tip to Tip66.562505/20/2020  
Tip to Tip61.500005/19/2018a lot of total horn 
Tip to Tip54.250002/26/2017  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
05/20/2020Safeguard drench30 ml  
05/20/2020Blackleg/tetanus5cc  
05/20/2020Multimin5cc  
05/19/2018Standguard  Fly treatment
05/19/2018Dectomax   wormer