RED Iron Sunshine

Date of Birth:
2/19/2018
Description:
This girl is our baby. Her mother died suddenly when she was 2 weeks old. We had her on a nurse cow, and finished out bottle feeding her. She did very well and is now out with her sisters. You would never know she was a bottle calf.
Nickname:
Orange Juice
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Rancho El Dios
Breeder:
Rancho El Dios
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
803
Reg #1:
CI312657
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,200

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRED Tombstone01/12/202003/12/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip41.625001/12/2020  
Tip to Tip38.750010/12/2019  
Tip to Tip29.500005/05/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
01/12/2020Safeguard drench25 ml  
10/12/2019Dectomax injectable4cc  
05/05/2019Multimin5cc  
05/05/2019Dectomax injectable & pour on wormer   
05/05/2019Blackleg & Virashield 6+   
11/20/2018OCV  Countryside Vet Hospital, Graham, Tx
11/14/2018Valbazen  wormer
11/14/2018Bovishield gold plus   
11/14/2018Black leg   
11/14/2018Multimin3cc  
11/14/2018Dectomax  wormer
05/22/2018Dectomax  wormer
05/22/2018Multimin2cc