RED Guns N Roses

Date of Birth:
1/10/2015
Description:
What a beautiful cow! We are expectant at what she will do for our program.
Nickname:
Pumpkin
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Rancho El Dios
Breeder:
Rancho El Dios
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
151
Reg #1:
CI295021
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$6,000
Sales Comments:
Our best we've raised. We held her open winter/spring of 2019 to flush, but our recips absorbed the embroys. She is a sound breeder.
Award DateEvent LocationAward
05/27/2017ITTLA Futurity 2nd
03/10/2017NTLBA SPRING SHOWFree Class 10 - 1st

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHigh Caliber SRC07/06/201910/19/2019  
Artificial InseminationFifty-Fifty BCB02/16/201802/16/2018 heifer sexed

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip66.500003/31/2019  
Tip to Tip62.500005/16/2018  
Tip to Tip60.500002/06/2018  
Tip to Tip53.750002/26/2017