SDR Super Diva

Date of Birth:
6/28/2014
Description:
This cow is a great producer, super fertile, a great milker, and is gentile. She gave us two very nice heifers in a row. Her sire is a half brother to Hubbell's 20 Gauge out of the same dam combining the great production of Sittin Bull on top. Many 80" animals in her pedigree with one pushing 90".
Nickname:
Spicy
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Rancho El Dios
Breeder:
DAVE HOVINGH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
41
Reg #1:
CI291957
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
SOLD

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHigh Caliber SRC05/16/201906/19/2019  
Natural ServiceHigh Caliber SRC05/28/201812/15/2018 bull calf born 3/22/19

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/19/2019Ultrasound3.0000Pregnant  
11/30/2018Ultrasound5.0000Palpated Bred  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip62.250011/14/2018  
Total Horn71.375011/14/2018  
Tip to Tip60.500005/19/2018  
Tip to Tip49.000007/26/2016  
Tip to Tip37.750010/10/2015  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
11/14/2018Valbazen  wormer
11/14/2018Multimin5cc  
11/14/2018Dectomax  wormer
05/19/2018Multimin5cc  
05/19/2018Standguard  fly treatment
05/19/2018Dectomax  wormer