TCC Picture This

Date of Birth:
3/28/2008
Description:
We didn't raise this cow, but we're so happy to have her. She has two daughters who were over 80" before they were 5 years old. TCC Blue Zoom is now 86" TTT at 7 years old, owned by Star Creek Ranch. Picture This is beautiful, tall, perfect udder, calm, and has solid conformation. Truly a cow anyone would love to own.
Nickname:
June
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Rancho El Dios
Breeder:
BILL AND JUDY MERIDITH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
802
Reg #1:
C256809
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Not at this time. Check back.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationGoldmine 107/05/201907/05/2019 heifer sexed - Hoofstock Genetics
Natural ServiceHigh Caliber SRC07/03/201909/28/2019  
Natural ServiceHigh Caliber SRC05/28/201812/15/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/19/2019Ultrasound2.5000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip77.375011/18/2018  
Tip to Tip77.125005/19/2018  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
11/18/2018Valbazen  wormer
11/18/2018Dectomax  wormer
11/18/2018Multimin5cc  
05/19/2018Standguard  fly treatment
05/19/2018Dectomax  wormer
05/19/2018Multimin5cc